Stanza Lyrics: Generations (Exile Tribe) – Animal (Kanji/Romaji/English Translation)

Click Here for Line By Line Lyrics

Lyrics by Stanza

日本語

Animal

Left to right 迷い続けてないよ本音
You know that I own it 人生の冒険で儲け
金で買えない every moment
Jungle ど真ん中にいる feeling
放浪しながら surviving
Everybody body
Everybody follow me now
To the future

Rewind 出来ないなら fast forward
振り向かず 走り出そうよ
何度も何度も fallen down on
道の途中ならなおさら
そう甘く見て大間違い
どんな手でも掴むぜ未来の light
がむしゃらに running wild

We’re like an animal
食らいつく夢へ
We’re like an animal
本能を信じて
立ち上がって向かい風に逆らって
明日へ進む勇気を believe
An animal
暴れながら going!

あきらめない gotta make it right
まだ始まっても無いスタートライン oh yeah!
もうこの先は 後戻りなんて出来ないよ to the top
牙を出し威嚇し唸る my life
頂点までまだまだ don’t stop
Growl like a

でっかい壁にぶつかっても乗り越えるよ over again
止められねえ not until the end
Dreaming like a dreamer cuz
そう甘く見てないから
どんな手でも掴むぜ未来 alright
がむしゃらに living life

We’re like an animal
食らいつく夢へ
We’re like an animal
本能を信じて
立ち上がって向かい風に逆らって
明日へ進む勇気を believe
An animal
暴れながら going!

Take it to the break down
Let me out
Never wanna
Never wanna go back again
Back back back again
立ち向かう crazy world
檻からエスケープ
怖いもの知らずのアニマル
That’s right 君も怖がらず立ち上がって come out to the world
To this world…

We’re like an animal
食らいつく夢へ
we’re like an animal
本能を信じて
立ち上がって向かい風に逆らって
明日へ進む勇気を believe
An animal
暴れながら going!

Romaji

Left to right mayoitsuzuketenai yo honne
You know that I own it jinsei no bouken de mouke
Kane de kaenai every moment
Jungle domannaka ni iru feeling
Hourou shi nagara surviving
Everybody body
Everybody follow me now
To the future

Rewind dekinai nara fast forward
Furimukazu hashiridasou yo
Nando mo nando mo fallen down on
Michi no tochuu nara naosara
Sou amaku mite oomachigai
Donna te demo tsukamu ze mirai no light
Gamushara ni running wild

We’re like an animal
Kuraitsuku yume he
We’re like an animal
Honnou wo shinjite
Tachiagatte mukaikaze ni sakaratte
Asu he susumu yuuki wo believe
An animal
Abare nagara going!

Akiramenai gotta make it right
Mada hajimatte mo nai start line oh yeah!
Mou kono saki wa atomodori nante dekinai yo to the top
Kiba wo dashi ikaku shi unaru my life
Chouten made mada mada don’t stop
Growl like a

Dekkai kabe ni butsukatte mo norikoeru yo over again
Tomerarenee not until the end
Dreaming like a dreamer cuz
Sou amaku mitenai kara
Donna te demo tsukamu ze mirai alright
Gamushara ni living life

We’re like an animal
Kuraitsuku yume he
We’re like an animal
Honnou wo shinjite
Tachiagatte mukaikaze ni sakaratte
Asu he susumu yuuki wo believe
An animal
Abare nagara going!

Take it to the break down
Let me out
Never wanna
Never wanna go back again
Back back back again
Tachimukau crazy world
Ori kara eskeepu
Kowai mono shirazu no animaru
That’s right kimi mo kowagarazu tachiagatte come out to the world
To this world…

We’re like an animal
Kuraitsuku yume he
We’re like an animal
Honnou wo shinjite
Tachiagatte mukaikaze ni sakaratte
Asu he susumu yuuki wo believe
An animal
Abare nagara going!

English

Left to right the motives I do not hesitate to continue
You know that I own it the profit of life’s adventures
You can’t buy with money every moment
Jungle in the center feeling
Wandering while surviving
Everybody body
Everybody follow me now
To the future

Rewind if you can’t fast forward
Don’t look back, start running
Time and again fallen down on
If on the road (all the more)
The blunder that looks sweet
I’ll grab the future’s light with any hand
Recklessly running wild

We’re like an animal
To the dream we’ve sunken our teeth into
We’re like an animal
Believe in your instinct
Stand up against the opposing wind
Believe in the courage to make it to tomorrow
An animal
Recklessly going!

Won’t give up gotta make it right
The starting line has yet to begin oh yeah!
Already, this destination to the top can’t be backtracked.
Take out my fangs and howl intimidatingly, my life
Still some way to go before you reach the top, don’t stop
Growl like a

Even though you clash against this huge barrier, overcome it, over again
Won’t stop, not until the end
Dreaming like a dreamer cuz
The blunder that looks sweet
I’ll grab the future with any hand alright
Living life recklessly

We’re like an animal
To the dream we’ve sunken our teeth into
We’re like an animal
Believe in your instinct
Stand up against the opposing wind
Believe in the courage to make it to tomorrow
An animal
Recklessly going!

Take it to the break down
Let me out
Never wanna
Never wanna go back again
Back back back again
Fight against this crazy world
Escape from the cage
The animal that doesn’t know fear
That’s right you also stand up without fear come out to the world
To this world…

We’re like an animal
To the dream we’ve sunken our teeth into
We’re like an animal
Believe in your instinct
Stand up against the opposing wind
Believe in the courage to make it to tomorrow
An animal
Recklessly going!

Advertisements

One thought on “Stanza Lyrics: Generations (Exile Tribe) – Animal (Kanji/Romaji/English Translation)

  1. Pingback: Japanese Pop: Generations (Exile Tribe) – Animal [Kanji/Romaji/English Lyrics] | Culture Quote

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s